Is Muscle Nation Custard Protein Bar Choc Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanuts 5
  • peanut butter 1
  • muscle nation peanut flavoured custard 27

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muscle Nation Peanut Flavoured Custard 27% (double Choc Custard Powder (milk Protein Isolate (69%), Cocoa (7.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Inulin, Coconut Mct Oil Powder, Flavours, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (carboxymethyl Cellulose), Sweetener (maltitol), Humectant (glycerol), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (sucralose), Sodium Chloride, No Added Sugar Milk (choc 20% (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Cocoa Solids 5%, Emulsifier (soy 322), Natural Flavour, Intense Sweetener (960), Monk Fruit Sweetener), Caramel Paste 8% (invert Sugar, Humectants (sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Colours (caramel I, Titanium Dioxide), Gelling Agent (pectin), Firming Agent (calcium Lactate), Natural Flavour), Polydextrose, Humectant (glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts 5%, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-oligosaccharide (soluble Fibre), Flavour, Sweetener (maltitol), Peanut Butter 1%, Sunflower Oil, Natural Colour (150a), Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains Milk, Peanuts and Soy.

Check Muscle Nation Custard Protein Bar Choc Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go