Is Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Choc Honeycomb 70g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- no added sugar milk choc
- milk solids
- milk protein concentrate
no added sugar milk choc
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (46%) [Hydrolysed Collagen, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt)], No Added Sugar Milk Choc (20%) [Maltitol, Vegetable Fat, Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Milk Solids (5%), Natural Flavours], Sorbitol, Glycerol, Water, Honeycomb Flavour, Honeycomb Chips (1%), Vegetable Oil, Natural Plant Extract (Carthamus), Natural Colour (150a, 160a), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Steviol Glycosides.
Check Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Choc Honeycomb 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Choc Honeycomb 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


