Is Muscle Nation Protein Oats Honey Sachets 6 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats (63%), Milk Protein Isolate (33%), Dehydrated Honey Powder (2.7%), Flavour, Sweetener (955).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Oats Honey Sachets 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Oats Honey Sachets 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
About this product
Grain · Granule


