Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Water Blend (76%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin or Sunflower Lecithin))], Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA’s (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Natural Sweeteners (Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides), Coconut Water Powder (2%), Electrolyte Blend (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


