Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Water Blend (76%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin or Sunflower Lecithin))], Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA’s (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Natural Sweeteners (Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides), Coconut Water Powder (2%), Electrolyte Blend (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


