Is COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Gluten Free?

Description
Coconut Pineapple Zero Sugar Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that combines the tropical flavors of coconut and pineapple. This fizzy sparkling water is made with better-for-you ingredients and is bursting with real fruit flavor. With zero sugar, low calories, and low carbs, it is a guilt-free option for those looking for a healthier alternative to sugary drinks. The water is naturally flavored and made with natural colors from real sources. It comes in a pack of 12 bottles, making it convenient and easily accessible. People love the taste of this water, as well as the affordable price. It is also known for its versatility and ability to mix well with other drinks. With positive feedback on both taste and price, this sparkling water is a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coconut Pineapple Zero Sugar Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that combines the tropical flavors of coconut and pineapple. This fizzy sparkling water is made with better-for-you ingredients and is bursting with real fruit flavor. With zero sugar, low calories, and low carbs, it is a guilt-free option for those looking for a healthier alternative to sugary drinks. The water is naturally flavored and made with natural colors from real sources. It comes in a pack of 12 bottles, making it convenient and easily accessible. People love the taste of this water, as well as the affordable price. It is also known for its versatility and ability to mix well with other drinks. With positive feedback on both taste and price, this sparkling water is a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Coconut Water Concentrate, Malic Acid, Green Tea Extract, Indian Gooseberry (to Stabilize Color), Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Beta Carotene (for Color), Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin a), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin 34), Biotin (Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


