Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Grape 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Water Blend (83.5%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) (Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin or Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA’s (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Electrolyte Blend (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Anticaking Agent (Silica Dioxide), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Gardenia Extract, 129).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Grape 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go