Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Water Blend 83.3% [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein 90% (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), IBCAA 2:1:1 (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Electrolyte Blend 2% [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate], Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
MUSCLE MILK Protein Nutrition Shake Dairy Substitute - Shelf Stable, Vanilla Cream
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


