Is Muscle Nation Protein Yoghurt Pouch Caramel Cheesecake 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422
  • enzyme
  • natural flavour

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Modified Starch (1422), Sweetner (955 & 960), Enzyme (Lactase) & Cultures (Milk), Acidity Regulator (296,331)

Check Muscle Nation Protein Yoghurt Pouch Caramel Cheesecake 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go