Is Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk soye whfat
  • cocoa processed wtth chocolate uquor
  • whey isoiae milkprotein solate

milk soye whfat

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proten Blend (Whey Isoiae Milkprotein Solate), Isoma-to- (Prebiotic Fiber), Choiate Gems (Rce Flour, Evar), Rated Cane Jjice, Sijnplower Tapoca Starch, Cocoa Processed Wtth Chocolate Uquor, Soy Lectihn, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Ols Pam, Palm Ou Sugar Water, Soy Protein Isolate Matttol Cocoa Processed Wtth Contains Than 2% Of: Restant Maltodo&lt,ttrin, Salt, Soy Lecthin, Flavor Sucralose 'Cvua And Tapioca Starch, Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nut, Pe,anut, Manufactured In A Processes Milk Soye Whfat, Tree Wt, Peanut, Egc Products

Check Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go