Is Musclenation Custard Plant Protein Vegan Friendly Double Chocolate Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a facility that produces products containing milk
a facility that produces products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein 59.9%, Biscuit Soft Kibble (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Glucose, Tapioca Starch, Water), Fibre (Inulin), Natural Sweetener (Coconut Sugar, Monk Fruit, Stevia), Cocoa Powder 5%, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Fat Powder, Natural Flavour, Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose). PACKED IN A FACILITY THAT PRODUCES PRODUCTS CONTAINING MILK AND SOY.
Check Musclenation Custard Plant Protein Vegan Friendly Double Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musclenation Custard Plant Protein Vegan Friendly Double Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Supplement · Powder


