Is Musclenation Custard Plant Protein Vegan Friendly Double Chocolate Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a facility that produces products containing milk
a facility that produces products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein 59.9%, Biscuit Soft Kibble (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Glucose, Tapioca Starch, Water), Fibre (Inulin), Natural Sweetener (Coconut Sugar, Monk Fruit, Stevia), Cocoa Powder 5%, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Fat Powder, Natural Flavour, Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose). PACKED IN A FACILITY THAT PRODUCES PRODUCTS CONTAINING MILK AND SOY.
Check Musclenation Custard Plant Protein Vegan Friendly Double Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musclenation Custard Plant Protein Vegan Friendly Double Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Supplement · Powder


