Is Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids 33
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids 34.5%, Milk Solids 33%, Sprinkles (8%) (sugar, Thickener (wheat 1422), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Water, Emulsifier 322 (soy), Colours), Raspberry Jelly Pieces (6%) Polydextrose, Glycerine, Raspberry Juice (20%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre, Pectin, Food Acid (270), Natural Flavouring, Red Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract), Vanilla Biscuit Crumb (4%) (wheat, Barley), Polydextrose, Erythritol, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Thaumatin, Stevia Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy and Gluten. Manufactured in a facility that processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Soy.
Check Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


