Is Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 33
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids 34.5%, Milk Solids 33%, Sprinkles (8%) (sugar, Thickener (wheat 1422), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Water, Emulsifier 322 (soy), Colours), Raspberry Jelly Pieces (6%) Polydextrose, Glycerine, Raspberry Juice (20%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre, Pectin, Food Acid (270), Natural Flavouring, Red Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract), Vanilla Biscuit Crumb (4%) (wheat, Barley), Polydextrose, Erythritol, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Thaumatin, Stevia Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy and Gluten. Manufactured in a facility that processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Soy.
Check Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


