Is Muscle Nation Sparkling Protein Water Strawberry Apple Zero Sugar 330mL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
- collagen peptide
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol), Collagen Peptide, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid), Acacia Gum, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Preservative (211), Sucralose, L-Tryptophan, Colour (129)
Check Muscle Nation Sparkling Protein Water Strawberry Apple Zero Sugar 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Sparkling Protein Water Strawberry Apple Zero Sugar 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Sparkling Protein Water Strawberry Apple Zero Sugar 330mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


