Is Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright fruit-punch flavor with lively carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, served with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, appealing fizz, portability, and occasional differences in perceived sweetness across batches and reliable packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- vitamin d3
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruit-punch flavor with lively carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, served with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, appealing fizz, portability, and occasional differences in perceived sweetness across batches and reliable packaging quality.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecaliferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


