Is Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors, apple juice concentrate, fruit, vegetable juice
  • natural flavors

natural flavors, apple juice concentrate, fruit, vegetable juice

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright fruit-punch flavor with lively carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, served with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, appealing fizz, portability, and occasional differences in perceived sweetness across batches and reliable packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecaliferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking