Is MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Blue Raspberry -- 30 Servings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a facility that may also process containing milk

a facility that may also process containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificical Flavors, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Allergen: This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans

Check MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Blue Raspberry -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Blue Raspberry -- 30 Servings is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go