Is MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Lemon Lime -- 30 Servings Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- artificical flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificical Flavor, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Allergen: This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans
Check MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Lemon Lime -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Lemon Lime -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Lemon Lime -- 30 Servings is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


