Is MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy -- 25 Servings Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Acesulfame Potassium, Allergen: This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans

Check MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy -- 25 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy -- 25 Servings is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go