Is MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Guar Gun, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana (Eaf)), Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chocolate Flavor Contains: Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Allergen: Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Egg, Soybean, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts

Check MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep