Is Muscletech Cell Tech Creator Unflavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Creatine Hydrochloride, Free-acid Creatine, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Diaxide, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Peanut, Tree Nut, Fish And Shellfish Ingredients.
Check Muscletech Cell Tech Creator Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscletech Cell Tech Creator Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


