Is Muscletech Cell Tech Creator Unflavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Creatine Hydrochloride, Free-acid Creatine, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Diaxide, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Peanut, Tree Nut, Fish And Shellfish Ingredients.
Check Muscletech Cell Tech Creator Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscletech Cell Tech Creator Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


