Is Muscletech Nitro Tech Whey Gold Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Premium Protein Blend (97%) [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Hydrolysed Whey Peptides (milk)], Natural And Artificial Flavours, Emulsifier (lecithin) (soy), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulphame-potassium), Salt, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide). Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg.
Check Muscletech Nitro Tech Whey Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscletech Nitro Tech Whey Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


