Is MuscleTech Phase 8 Strawberry Flavored Multi-Phase 8-Hour Protein Powder Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend ( Milk Protein Isolate [ Supplying : Calcium Caseinate and Whey ] , Whey Protein Concentrate , Micellar Casein , Calcium Caseinate , Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Isolate ) , Sunflower-based Creamer ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono and Diglycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Tocopherols [ As Preservative ] ) , Taurine , Maltodextrin , Glycine , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Guar Gum , Red Beet Powder (Color) , Acesulfame-Potassium , Sucralose .
Check MuscleTech Phase 8 Strawberry Flavored Multi-Phase 8-Hour Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MuscleTech Phase 8 Strawberry Flavored Multi-Phase 8-Hour Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
MuscleTech Phase 8 Strawberry Flavored Multi-Phase 8-Hour Protein Powder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


