Is MuscleTech Phase 8 Strawberry Flavored Multi-Phase 8-Hour Protein Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend ( Milk Protein Isolate [ Supplying : Calcium Caseinate and Whey ] , Whey Protein Concentrate , Micellar Casein , Calcium Caseinate , Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Isolate ) , Sunflower-based Creamer ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono and Diglycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Tocopherols [ As Preservative ] ) , Taurine , Maltodextrin , Glycine , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Guar Gum , Red Beet Powder (Color) , Acesulfame-Potassium , Sucralose .
Check MuscleTech Phase 8 Strawberry Flavored Multi-Phase 8-Hour Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MuscleTech Phase 8 Strawberry Flavored Multi-Phase 8-Hour Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
MuscleTech Phase 8 Strawberry Flavored Multi-Phase 8-Hour Protein Powder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


