Is Muscletech Prime Series Amino BCAAs Fruit Fusion Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Taurine, L-glutamine, L-lysine, L-arginine, L-citrulline, L-tyrosine, L-phenylalanine, L-threonine, L-methionine, L-histidine, Sodium Chloride, Coconut Water, Dipotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Coconut And Soy Ingredients.
Check Muscletech Prime Series Amino BCAAs Fruit Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscletech Prime Series Amino BCAAs Fruit Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
V8 V-Fusion Pomegranate Blueberry Fruit & Vegetable Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Blueberry Blackberry Flavor
good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary)
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
About this product
Supplement · Powder


