Is MuscleTech Protein Triple Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- chocolate drizzle
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate chips
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAKED PROTEIN COOKIE BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PALM OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, SUCRALOSE), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN.
Check MuscleTech Protein Triple Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MuscleTech Protein Triple Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MuscleTech Protein Triple Chocolate Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


