Is MUSE GELATO, GELATO, CHOCOLATE GANACHE, CHOCOLATE GANACHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA, KOSHER SALT.
Check MUSE GELATO, GELATO, CHOCOLATE GANACHE, CHOCOLATE GANACHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSE GELATO, GELATO, CHOCOLATE GANACHE, CHOCOLATE GANACHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


