Is MUSETTE, DIJONNAISE SAUCE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- egg yolk
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT), EGG YOLK, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON, EGG WHITE.
Check MUSETTE, DIJONNAISE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSETTE, DIJONNAISE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping


