Is MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL HOLLANDAISE SAUCE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- egg yolk
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BUTTER, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT), SALT, CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, EGG WHITE, THICKENER: XANTHAN GUM.
Check MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL HOLLANDAISE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL HOLLANDAISE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryTangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastDippingGarnishing


