Is MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL PESTO MAYONNAISE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL 15%, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT), BASIL (7%), EGG YOLK, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ACID: CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE, THICKENER: XANTHAN GUM.
Check MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL PESTO MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL PESTO MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


