Is MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL PESTO MAYONNAISE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL 15%, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT), BASIL (7%), EGG YOLK, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ACID: CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE, THICKENER: XANTHAN GUM.
Check MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL PESTO MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL PESTO MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


