Is MUSH Overnight Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Ingredients: Coconut Milk (water, Coconut), Rolled Oats, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate), Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut. Vanilla Bean Ingredients: Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Rolled Oats, Dates, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond. Apple Cinnamon Ingredients: Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Rolled Oats, Dried Apples (apples, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond.

Check MUSH Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Oat Free? MUSH Overnight Oats | Spoonful