Is Mush Plant Based Overnight Oats Straberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored ready-to-eat breakfast has a creamy, spoonable texture with softened pieces and occasional small chunks; reviewers mention authentic berry taste and variable sweetness. Commonly eaten chilled for breakfast or a snack, users report convenience for on-the-go mornings, often prepared overnight and chilled, and often add toppings for contrast in texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut milk (Water, Coconut), Rolled oats, Dried strawberries (Strawberries, Apple juice), Strawberry puree concentrate, Strawberry juice concentrate, Sea salt.

Check Mush Plant Based Overnight Oats Straberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mush Plant Based Overnight Oats Straberry is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsons

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking