Is Mushroom and chesnut Burger Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chestnuts

chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (28%), mushrooms (26%) (mushrooms, Slippery Jack mushrooms, oyster mushrooms, shiitake mushrooms, Boletus edulis porcini mushrooms, black fungus mushrooms), chestnuts (15%), onions (8%), wheat flour, sunflower oil, coriander, durum wheat semolina, rice starch, garlic, salt, mushroom powder, lovage, acidity regulator (citric acid), yeast, white pepper

Check Mushroom and chesnut Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchMeal Prep