Is MUSHROOM CABERNET PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM CABERNET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, MUSHROOM, ONION, CABERNET WINE, OLIVE OIL, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES.
Check MUSHROOM CABERNET PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM CABERNET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM CABERNET PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM CABERNET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


