Is Mushroom Coffee Blend Mushroom Coffee Blend Classic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed bovine collagen peptides

hydrolyzed bovine collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Coffee Bean Extract, Mushroom Extract Blend (organic Chaga Fruiting Body Extract** (inonotus Obliquus), Organic Lion's Mane Fruiting Body Extract** (hericium Erinaceus), Organic Cordyceps Fruiting Body Extract** (cordyceps Militaris), L-theanine.

Check Mushroom Coffee Blend Mushroom Coffee Blend Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking