Is Mushroom Coffee Latte+ Vanilla Coffee Latte Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
- natural flavor
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER POWDER, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, INSTANT COFFEE*, RYZE SUPER6™ MUSHROOM BLEND* (CORDYCEPS, REISHI, KING TRUMPET, SHIITAKE, TURKEY TAIL, LION'S MANE), COCONUT SUGAR*, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Mushroom Coffee Latte+ Vanilla Coffee Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Coffee Latte+ Vanilla Coffee Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


