Is MUSHROOM & EGG FLATBREADS WITH SPINACH RICOTTA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- chopped eggs
- egg
- milk whey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOFT WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, SPINACH AND RICOTTA MIX* (SPINACH*, RICOTTA [MILK WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID]), CHOPPED EGGS (EGG, STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MUSHROOM*, HONEY, TOASTED BRAN WHEAT FLOUR*, FLAX SEED*, POWDERED CORIANDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL*, BAKERS YEAST*, SALT. *NON-GMO INGREDIENT.
Check MUSHROOM & EGG FLATBREADS WITH SPINACH RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM & EGG FLATBREADS WITH SPINACH RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


