Is Mushroom Fisro Fish Dumpling 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Meat, Tapioca Starch, Fish Roe, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Albumin (Egg), Milk Powder, Parsley, permitted colouring Substance, Flavouring Substance (Milk, Soybeans, Wheat), Monosodium Glutamate As Permitted Flavour Enhancer, Emulsifier (Soy) as Permitted Food Conditioner
Check Mushroom Fisro Fish Dumpling 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Fisro Fish Dumpling 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


