Is MUSHROOM FRIED RICE, MUSHROOM Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, SHIMEJI MUSHROOMS, SLICED SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, RICE BRAN OIL, ONIONS, CANE SUGAR, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY SAUCE SEASONING (SALT, SOYBEANS, RICE, MALTODEXTRIN), YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, ONION FLAKES, ONION POWDER, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check MUSHROOM FRIED RICE, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep