Is MUSHROOM GRAVY, MUSHROOM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSHROOMS, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER.
Check MUSHROOM GRAVY, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM GRAVY, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


