Is Mushroom Medley Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, OYSTER MUSHROOMS, PORCINI MUSHROOMS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SLIPPERY JACK MUSHROOMS, SALT, GARLIC, PARSLEY, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE WINE, BLACK PEPPER. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, SOY, WHEAT, EGGS.
Check Mushroom Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


