Is DRIED BERRY BLEND ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, BLUEBERRIES AND CHERRIES, DRIED BERRY BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DRIED ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL+), ORGANIC RAISINS, DRIED ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL+), DRIED ORGANIC CHERRIES (ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL+).
Check DRIED BERRY BLEND ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, BLUEBERRIES AND CHERRIES, DRIED BERRY BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED BERRY BLEND ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, BLUEBERRIES AND CHERRIES, DRIED BERRY BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Sun-Maid California Sun Dried Organic Raisins
BERRY MEDLEY WITH STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RED RASPBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
Trader Joe's Organic Dried Cranberries
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


