Is Mushroom Swiss Beef Patties Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- swiss cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, SWISS CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES) WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, SALT), MUSHROOMS, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ENCAPSULATED SALT [SALT, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], SWISS CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH)
Check Mushroom Swiss Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Swiss Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


