Is Mushroom White Fish Ball 500g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- albumin
- e621
albumin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fish Meat, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate (E621), Albumin (Egg), Soy, Protein, Garlic
Check Mushroom White Fish Ball 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom White Fish Ball 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSnackingMeal Prep


