Is Mushrooms Pieces and Stems Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION

Check Mushrooms Pieces and Stems against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishToppingMeal Prep