Is Mushrooms Pieces & Stems (Case) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid And/or Ascorbic Acid

Check Mushrooms Pieces & Stems (Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mushrooms Pieces & Stems (Case) is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupTopping