Is Musselman's American Grown Apples Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID TO MAINTAIN COLOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR AND COLOR ADDED.
Check Musselman's American Grown Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musselman's American Grown Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Crinkle Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Fruit · Liquid, Spreadable


